Dr. Andrew Bloschichak

Dr. Andrew Bloschichak

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225205925

Dr. Andrew Bloschichak MD

Family Physician

He is located at 1304 King Arthur Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA 17050. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Heart Disease, Migraine, Obesity, Thyroid Disease, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225205925. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 302-4198.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andrew Bloschichak, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrew Bloschichak.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $290
Novo Nordisk $258
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $184

Other

Food and Beverage $444
Consulting $415

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 23 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ann M. Bogdan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 Old Willow Mill Road Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Paul Albert Noel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1920 Technology Parkway Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Olga Vinshtok
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 South Sporting Hill Road Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Christopher Michael Washington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 432 Cloverleaf Road Elizabethtown, 17022, PA
Dr. Christopher Eicher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12351 Perry Highway Wexford, 15090, PA
Dr. Richard C. Harker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6375 Mercury Drive Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Stephen Christopher Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 South Sporting Hill Road Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Creston C. Herold
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6375 Mercury Drive Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Adaku Ugomma Orisadele
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1777 5th Avenue York, 17403, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Andrew Bloschichak treat?

Dr. Andrew Bloschichak provides treatment for Common Cold, Heart Disease, Migraine, Obesity, Thyroid Disease, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Andrew Bloschichak accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Andrew Bloschichak accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Andrew Bloschichak?

Dr. Andrew Bloschichak's office is located at 1304 King Arthur Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA 17050.